Log in

View Full Version : Default UI Question


Scouserlol
08-03-2008, 09:58 AM
On the main bottom left action bar on the standard UI, the bar scrolls through by holding shift and moving your mouse wheel, yes? Well mine only used to scroll between pages 1 and 2, there were no other bars. But now, 3 and 4 have appeared and they are both blank. Does anyone know how to disable these 2 bars?

Thanks!

Scouserlol
08-03-2008, 10:02 AM
Never mind, just bound page 1 to shift scroll up and page 2 to shift scrool down, seems to work fine :) Ignore me!

Eidriaen
08-03-2008, 10:23 AM
/ignore

Elffiish
08-03-2008, 01:21 PM
/ignore

Belaial
08-03-2008, 11:25 PM
/More random replies incomming :P

Gyundor
09-03-2008, 01:23 AM
/Banana

Borwin
13-03-2008, 03:57 PM
Badgers

Ajial
13-03-2008, 04:15 PM
cake

Flawless
13-03-2008, 04:21 PM
Default ui? wtf is that?

Mischief
13-03-2008, 04:25 PM
clicker :p