Log in

View Full Version : Ace2 library?


Munchies
30-05-2007, 07:47 AM
Ooook so I downloaded ace2 library to have some addons working correctly but since i did that I got critical errors as soon as I started up WoW - works fine after I removed it again. Checked with some other ppl that had downloaded the same version etc and they didnīt have any problems.
Anyone know what this could be about?

Danzig
01-06-2007, 03:49 PM
My guess is that your Acelibrary already are included in most of your ace2addons and I think they might crash with eachother if 2 different versions try to work at the same time.

elog
02-06-2007, 02:52 PM
Just use wowacedownloader for all the add-ons including the libraries so you do not need to think about potential conflicts.

Munchies
02-06-2007, 05:26 PM
oki thanx the two of u :)